Rahul

Well-Known Member
B.Tech 2-1, 3-1 Semester (R16, R15, R13, R09) Supplementary Examinations Results - May 2019
Result Link 1 | Result Link 2


JNTUH Apps For Instant Notifications : Android App || IOS App

Note 1 : Enter "Hall Ticket Number" in Capital Letters only.

B.Tech 3-1 Semester (R16) Regular Examinations Results - Nov/Dec 2018
Result Link 1 | Result Link 2 | Result Link 3


B.Tech 3-1 Semester (R15) Supplementary Examinations Results - Nov/Dec 2018
Result Link 1 | Result Link 2 | Result Link 3


B.Tech 3-1 Semester (R13) Supplementary Examinations Results - Nov/Dec 2018
Result Link 1 | Result Link 2 | Result Link 3


B.Tech 3-1 Semester (R09) Supplementary Examinations Results - Nov/Dec 2018
Result Link 1 | Result Link 2 | Result Link 3


Note :
  • Last Date for Recounting / Revaluation : 12-02-2019
  • P indicates PASS
  • F indicates FAIL
  • -1 in External Marks indicates ABSENT
  • -2 in External Marks indicates WITHHELD

Procedure to apply for Recounting

Procedure To Apply For Revaluation


How to check your results :
1. Follow the links provided under each examination.
2. Enter your "Hall Ticket Number".
3. Click on "Get Result" button.

JNTUH 3-1 RESULTS NOV 2018.PNG


B.Tech 3-1 Semester Regular/Supplementary Examinations - Nov/Dec 2018 Spot Valuation to commenced from 8th December 2018. In each spell answer scripts of various Years/Semesters will be valuated.

Spell 7 : 19-01-2019 to 24-01-2019 [8 Subjects]
  1. WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING
  2. CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY
  3. DISASTER MANAGEMENT
  4. NONCONVENTIONAL POWER GENERATION
  5. RENEWABLE ENERGY SOURCES
  6. SCRIPTING LANGUAGES
  7. FUNDAMENTALS OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
  8. ENGINEERING GEOLOGY

Spell 6 : 10-01-2019 to 17-01-2019 [18 Subjects]
  1. DESIGN OF REINFORCED CONCRETE STRUCTURES
  2. WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING-I & II
  3. CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY
  4. REINFORCED CONCRETE STRUCTURES DESIGN AND DRAWING
  5. THERMAL ENGINEERING-II
  6. DESIGN OF MACHINE MAMBERS-I
  7. FUNDAMENTALS OF MANAGEMENT
  8. DISASTER MANAGEMENT
  9. DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS
  10. PRINCIPLES OF PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES
  11. DATA COMMUNICATION AND COMPUTER NETWORKS
  12. OPERATING SYSTEMS
  13. DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS
  14. POWER SYSTEMS-II
  15. CONTROL SYSTEMS ENGINEERING
  16. ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY AND TRANSMISSION LINES
  17. NONCONVENTIONAL POWER GENERATION
  18. PRINCIPLES OF ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS

Spell 5 : 08-01-2019 to 13-01-2019 [20 Subjects]
  1. ENGINEERING GEOLOGY
  2. WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING
  3. CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY
  4. REINFORCED CONCRETE STRUCTURES DESIGN AND DRAWING
  5. FUNDAMENTALS OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
  6. GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING
  7. MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS AND FINANCIAL ANALYSIS
  8. DISASTER MANAGEMENT
  9. DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS
  10. PRINCIPLES OF PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES
  11. DATA COMMUNICATION AND COMPUTER NETWORKS
  12. OPERATING SYSTEMS
  13. DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS
  14. POWER SYSTEMS-II
  15. CONTROL SYSTEMS ENGINEERING
  16. POWER ELECTRONICS
  17. NONCONVENTIONAL POWER GENERATION
  18. PRINCIPLES OF ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS
  19. RENEWABLE ENERGY SOURCES
  20. MINING DEPARTMENT

Spell 4 : 02-01-2019 to 07-01-2019 [18 Subjects]
  1. DESIGN OF REINFORCED CONCRETE STRUCTURES
  2. WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING-I & II
  3. CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY
  4. REINFORCED CONCRETE STRUCTURES DESIGN AND DRAWING
  5. THERMAL ENGINEERING-II
  6. DESIGN OF MACHINE MAMBERS-I
  7. FUNDAMENTALS OF MANAGEMENT
  8. DISASTER MANAGEMENT
  9. DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS
  10. PRINCIPLES OF PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES
  11. DATA COMMUNICATION AND COMPUTER NETWORKS
  12. OPERATING SYSTEMS
  13. DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS
  14. POWER SYSTEMS-II
  15. CONTROL SYSTEMS ENGINEERING
  16. ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY AND TRANSMISSION LINES
  17. NONCONVENTIONAL POWER GENERATION
  18. PRINCIPLES OF ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS

Spell 3 : 26-12-2018 to 01-01-2019 [16 Subjects]
  1. DESIGN OF REINFORCED CONCRETE STRUCTURES
  2. WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING-I & II
  3. CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY
  4. GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING
  5. METROLOGY AND MACHINE TOOLS
  6. MACHINE TOOLS
  7. THERMAL ENGINEERING-I & II
  8. DESIGN OF MACHINE MEMBERS - I
  9. FUNDAMENTALS OF MANAGEMENT
  10. SOFTWARE ENGINEERING
  11. DATA COMMUNICATION AND COMPUTER NETWORKS
  12. OPERATING SYSTEMS
  13. LINEAR AND DIGITAL IC APPLICATIONS
  14. POWER SYSTEMS-II
  15. CONTROL SYSTEMS ENGINEERING
  16. ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY AND TRANSMISSION LINES

Spell 2 : 14-12-2018 to 20-12-2018 [15 Subjects]
  1. DESIGN OF REINFORCED CONCRETE STRUCTURES
  2. WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING-I & II
  3. CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY
  4. DESIGN OF MACHINE MEMBERS- I & II
  5. METROLOGY AND MACHINE TOOLS
  6. MACHINE TOOLS
  7. THERMAL ENGINEERING-I
  8. MICROPROCESSORS AND MICROCONTROLLERS
  9. IC APPLICATIONS
  10. ANALOG COMMUNICATIONS
  11. FUNDAMENTALS OF MANAGEMENT
  12. COMPUTER NETWORKS
  13. SOFTWARE ENGINEERING
  14. ELECTRICAL MACHINES-III
  15. DATA COMMUNICATION AND COMPUTER NETWORKS

Spell 1 : 08-12-2018 to 13-12-2018 [6 Subjects]
  1. CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY
  2. DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS
  3. DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS
  4. ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENTS & INSTRUMENTATION
  5. FINITE ELEMENT TECHNIQUES
  6. INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION
  7. MINE ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING II
  8. COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND OPERATING SYSTEMS
  9. COMPILER DESIGN
  10. ENGINEERING GEOLOGY
  11. DYNAMICS OF MACHINERY
  12. ANTENNAS AND WAVE PROPAGATION
 
Last edited:

Rahul

Well-Known Member
Cant give the exact date but for sure will be issued in this week only. Install University Updates App to get instant notification as soon as results are announced.
 
Top