Results Announced on 21-06-2018. Check them @ http://www.forum.universityupdates....ar-supple-exams-results-april-may-2018.11817/
B.Tech 2-2 Semester Regular/Supplementary Examinations - April 2018 Spot Valuation commenced from 27th April 2018
Spell 1 : 27-04-2018 to 03-05-2018 [ 4 Subjects ]
List of Subjects :
Spell 2 : 01-05-2018 to 07-05-2018 [ 8 Subjects ]
List of Subjects :
Spell 3 : 08-05-2018 to 14-05-2018 [ 10 Subjects ]
List of Subjects :
Spell 4 : 16-05-2018 to 22-05-2018 [ 7 Subjects ]
List of Subjects :
Spell 5 : 24-05-2018 to 30-05-2018 [ 7 Subjects ]
List of Subjects :
B.Tech 2-2 Semester Regular/Supplementary Examinations - April 2018 Spot Valuation commenced from 27th April 2018
Spell 1 : 27-04-2018 to 03-05-2018 [ 4 Subjects ]
List of Subjects :
1. BUSINESS ECONOMICS AND FINANCIAL ANALYSIS
2. ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
3. ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS
4. FLUID MECHANICS AND HYDRAULIC MACHINES
2. ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
3. ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS
4. FLUID MECHANICS AND HYDRAULIC MACHINES
Spell 2 : 01-05-2018 to 07-05-2018 [ 8 Subjects ]
List of Subjects :
1. BUSINESS ECONOMICS AND FINANCIAL ANALYSIS
2. ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
3. FLUID MECHANICS AND HYDRAULIC MACHINES
4. DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS
5. COMPUTER ORGANIZATION
6. STRENGTH OF MATERIAL II
7. PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS
8. PRINCIPLES OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
2. ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
3. FLUID MECHANICS AND HYDRAULIC MACHINES
4. DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS
5. COMPUTER ORGANIZATION
6. STRENGTH OF MATERIAL II
7. PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS
8. PRINCIPLES OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
Spell 3 : 08-05-2018 to 14-05-2018 [ 10 Subjects ]
List of Subjects :
1. CONTROL SYSTEMS
2. DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS
3. DYNAMICS OF MACHINERY
4. ENGINEERING GEOLOGY
5. STRENGTH OF MATERIAL-II
6. ANALOG COMMUNICATIONS
7. MACHINE DRAWING
8. OPERATING SYSTEMS
9. POWER SYSTEMS I
10. STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS
2. DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS
3. DYNAMICS OF MACHINERY
4. ENGINEERING GEOLOGY
5. STRENGTH OF MATERIAL-II
6. ANALOG COMMUNICATIONS
7. MACHINE DRAWING
8. OPERATING SYSTEMS
9. POWER SYSTEMS I
10. STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS
Spell 4 : 16-05-2018 to 22-05-2018 [ 7 Subjects ]
List of Subjects :
- ELECTRICAL MACHINES-II
- FLUID MECHANICS-II
- FORMAL LANGUAGES AND AUTOMATA THEORY
- MANUFACTURING PROCESS
- PULSE AND DIGITAL CIRCUITS
- SWITCHING THEORY AND LOGIC DESIGN
- MATHEMATICS II
Spell 5 : 24-05-2018 to 30-05-2018 [ 7 Subjects ]
List of Subjects :
- STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS
- HYDRAULICS AND HYDRAULIC MACHINERY
- ENGINEERING GEOLOGY
- STRENGTH OF MATERIALS-II
- DIGITAL DESIGN USING VERILOG HDL
- BUSINESS ECONOMIC AND FINANCIAL ANALYSIS
- THERMAL ENGINEERING-I
Last edited by a moderator: